Privacy Policy

Palma Partners Real Estate S.L. through its website www.palma-partners.com requests certain personal information from users. The information supplied by the user will be held in an automatically generated personal file belonging to Palma Partners and will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user. The user authorises the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the agreed upon services.
The personal information gathered from registered clients is stored in a data base which is property of Palma Partners, which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation.

Palma Partners, through its website, will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to publicise offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user. The user agrees to cede his/her personal details to other companies with which collaboration agreements have been reached with the only aim of providing a better service and at all times respecting Spanish data protection legislation. Palma Partners, through its website, will use cookies when the user is navigating on
the site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not supply information which might enable the identification of the user. Users have the option of stopping cookies from being generated by selecting the corresponding option in their navigator.

Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the www.palma-partners.com website. This may be done either by writing to Palma Partners, Calle Can Puigdorfila 5, 07001 Palma, Baleares (Spain) or by email communication to: info@palma-partners.com

Compare Listings

Title Price Status Type Area Purpose Bedrooms Bathrooms